Which brand is this?

This site is unavailable. This site is unavailable. ... This site is unavailable. This site is unavailable. We would like to show you a description here but the site won’t allow us. We would like to show you a description here but the site won’t allow us. RealAudio files of popular Arab songs by Wael Keffori, Fadhel Shaker, Diana Haddad, and others. MSN Play "The Fiscal Ship" and make your own plan to keep U.S. debt from rising MSN iLL WIll Press. Home of Foamy The Squirrel, Neurotically Yours, 4y-Records, Pum'Kin Guy and All sorts of stuff created by JiMathers

2021.12.03 07:42 MadeInBeirut13 Which brand is this?

Which brand is this? submitted by MadeInBeirut13 to hookah [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 MakeMeRichIDC Triple xXx exponential

Triple xXx exponential submitted by MakeMeRichIDC to OkBubbyRetard [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 StableSable Going to the tilt table test next week. I actually desperately hope that I have POTS, do my symptoms make sense?

Hey there. The reason I'm posting here is because I went to a cardiologist the other day and he noticed that my pulse went up by about 25bpm when standing up and that I got dizzy. My systolic also went down a little bit. He said that it might be POTS but indicated that it's unlikely, probably because my bpm didn't go up by 30+ (In my own testing after this my bpm has gone up 30-40 when I tried it myself, that is lay down relax and stand up as slowly as I can). He wants to make me do a tilt table test to be sure though and I will be doing that next week. I also have had some heartbeat irregularities for about a year and he detected that and I'm also doing holter 24h next week.
Below is a post i posted on askdocs a few days ago, I was just wondering if it sounds familiar to people with POTS? I know I'm overthinking things but it's all I can do since I can't work anymore because of chronig fatigue, pain and brain fog. I've been wrongly diagnosed more than once before and I feel I need to be a specialist at all this lol. Here is the post (thank you for reading if you do):

All labs that have been out of reference over the years listed below (as well as reference range)
33M – 83 kg – Caucasian from Iceland – Don’t drink much at all, don’t smoke or use recreational drugs. Used to be very fit and healthy. Used to live a normal live – have a master’s degree and had a good job. Lost 3 good jobs now because of sick days. Am now completely unable to work because of chronic pain and fatigue.
Primary complaints (duration: 2-3 years for most of the symptoms):
· Muscle and joint aches all over my body.
· Chronic severe fatigue.
· Extreme pain in wrists, knees, lower back, upper back and shoulders with use. For example I can’t read a book anymore because of wrist pain and reaching for something across a table hurts a lot because of shoulder blade pain. If I exercise I get bedridden for days
· Can’t contract my muscles for a long time. Can’t for example hold up my phone while laying on the back for more than 10 seconds before my muscles start to fail. Standing for a long time is very hard and requires me to shuffle the weight between my legs a lot. Just sitting in a chair is a chore.
· Loss of feeling in limbs
· Dizzyness when standing up.
· Caffeine doesn’t have any effect on me anymore except making me very anxious. Went to the ER three times this year after drinking too much coffee because I thought I was heaving a heart attack or something like that. My BP was up to 160/100.
· Susceptibility to cold. Especially in the mornings. My fingers and toes are extremely cold. I always wake up with a body temperature of 36,0°C. It’s 37 °C by noon.
· Visual symptoms: See floaters when the background is a clear blue sky, see them also sometimes at exertion, then they are really big and noticeable. Light sensitivity.
· Dry skin on face, fingers and toes
· Water retention on stomach and face
· Frequent urinations (probably because I drink a lot because I’m always very thirsty) and urinary tract infections (in spite of good blood glucose control).
· Brain fog.
· High BP (see values)
· Slurred speech
· Hoarse voice
· Night sweats
· Headaches
· Hard to fall asleep – because of aches and pains
· Heart palpitations. I notice these when I lay down. It feels like my heart skips a beat and follows it with a noticeably forceful beat. It happens about dozen times each minute. I started to have these nonstop last year when my thyroid went hyper and it hasn’t gone away. It was way worse when I was hyperthyroid though. I’ve also tried cutting down on my dosage of Testosterone and this seems to help a little bit but I still have the palpitations every day a year later. I’ve had occasional heart palps since at least 6 years.
· When standing up from a reclining position my pulse goes up by 40bpm. My systolic BP lowers a little bit also.
Existing medical issues:
· Born with Ventricular Septal Defect. Last saw a cardiologist 8 years old and at that time I still had systolic heart murmurs. Don’t have heart murmurs today I believe.
· Disoder of pituitary gland, unspecified E23.7 / Hypogonadotropic hypogonadism. Since 25 years old. Have had low Testosterone, FSH and LH since at least 25 years old (when it was first measured). Also elevated Prolactin. MRI of the pituitary gland was normal. MRI of the hypothalamus or adrenal glands haven’t been performed. Tried Testogel and Nebido but they didn’t get my values up very much and my symptoms which I thought were low T didn’t alleviate (fatigue mostly) so I quit them. Started Testosterone Enanthate when 31 years old. Felt a little bit better with my Testosterone values up.
· Hypothyroidism, unspecified E.03.9+. Elevated TSH since at least 16 years old (the first labs I have). Went on Levothyroxine 26 years old because of a) Clinical hypothyroid symptoms b) Positive TPO and TG antibodies (I should note that, from what I’ve been able to gather, the antibodies were not as high as is common in Hashimoto’s patients; 279 IU/mL and 48 IU/mL, respectively. Also note that I was never diagnosed with Hashimoto’s but rather with “unspecified” hypothyroidism. c) Positive family history (my mother has hypothyroidism (I’m not sure but I presume it’s Hashimoto’s). My dose was 200 mcg Levothyroxine. When I started TRT I went hyperthyroid. I stopped taking Levothyroxine. After that my TSH and FT4 have been normal (optimal as well) and TPOAb is down to 41 IU/mL. It seems that TRT fixed my elevated TSH and TPOAb.
· Insulin-dependent diabetes mellitus, E10 / Type 1 diabetes (Looks like it is most likely LADA, but this is not 100% confirmed). Since 31 years old. Had 2 elevated antibodies at diagnosis (GAD-65: 17 (<10) and ZnT8: 43 (<10). Was prescriped Metformin as well as basal and bolus insulin. Don’t inject bolus unless I eat something carb heavy. HbA1c was 13,1% at diagnosis. Now it’s 6,6%. C-peptide was in normal range. Am probably in the Type 1 Diabetes “honeymoon phase”. Because my doctor was so confused about my diagnosis he checked my diabetes antibodies again now as well as C-Peptide (I think he was surprised that a) I was still in the Diabetes 1 “Honyemoon phase” 2 years after diagnosis b) I had 1,15 C-Peptide and c) My antibodies results weren’t something he commonly sees). Now only GAD-65 was elevated but more so: 42 (<10). C-Peptide: 1,1. ZnT8 antibody was not elevated anymore.
Current medicine:
· Testosterone Enanthate 80 mg/week
· Metformin 1000mg x2 a day.
· Rabeprazol for acid reflux
· Telfast for cat and pollen allergies
Posting on here just to test my luck af anyone sees something that my doctors haven’t seen. I’m currently on my second endocrinologist (for 5 years now) and seeing two GP’s regularly to go on to try and find out what’s causing my symptoms. Currently have appointments with a gastroenterologist, cardiologist, neurologist, urogenital surgeon, rheumatologist, fibromyalgia health center and a second brain MRI scan (last done in 2015 where the pitutiary gland seemingly looked normal).
The thing is that there seems to be some overarching problem I have since I seem to have been having symptoms from the day I was born. When I was a kid I slept a lot. I never went to kindergarten before noon because it was impossible to wake me up. The doctors blamed the heart defect but from what I’ve read this is not supposed to be a symptom of a heart defect.
Since 19 years old I’ve had random sick episodes every month which go on for two days. I am completely bedridden with aches and pains all over, sleep 12 hours the night, nap 2-3x times during the day. Then on day 3 I’m fine. My doctors have never been able to explain this. Since 32 years old I stopped eating gluten and these episodes stopped. Celiac antibodies were checked after I stopped eating gluten but came out negative (however Gluten IgG was 100 (<105), I don’t know if that means anything). I’ve had en EGD done and a colonoscopy with duodenum and colon biopsies taken and everything came out normal. Before stopping gluten I had a a lot of diarrhea. At the same time I was also taking a lot of ibuprofen so that could also be a culprit but I’m not sure. In any case this cause my ferritin to go as low as 15. I had an iron infusion because taking iron pills weren’t working too well. At that time I slept 16 hours a day.
Family history of diseases is that my mother has hypothyroidism since over 60 years old. My father had low T. No history of diabetes. My grandfather died of a brain tumor at the age of 69.
I just don’t get why a 16 year old has elevated TSH? Why does a 25 year old have super low T? Why did I sleep until noon until 1. grade? Everything about me just seems super weird. What is going on with my body?
Here are my values:
https://imgur.com/8k7E6PH
https://imgur.com/nR8hrVM
submitted by StableSable to POTS [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 Roanfreed Can someone tell me how sage is when you feel you have a good grasp of it?

So I won't be able to play till the 11th beacuse of work and I have been really looking forward to the msq and sage.
submitted by Roanfreed to ffxiv [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 siface Watch for watch! Hey guys, back with a 9 min vid if you could watch full, like and comment I’d appreciate it. Leave your vids below

Watch for watch! Hey guys, back with a 9 min vid if you could watch full, like and comment I’d appreciate it. Leave your vids below submitted by siface to watchgroup [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 SAtechnewsbot The Home-Grown Tech That Helped South Africa Indentify the Omicron Variant

submitted by SAtechnewsbot to SAtechnews [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 Noelyers45 Big Fat Nope

Big Fat Nope submitted by Noelyers45 to funnysigns [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 svettiga Hairdressers of reddit, what's your most memorable customer interaction?

submitted by svettiga to AskReddit [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 SAtechnewsbot TFG Acquires Quench in Big Push Towards E-Commerce

submitted by SAtechnewsbot to SAtechnews [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 BigInTheGame85 Republican senator blocks gun control law in wake of Michigan shooting

Republican senator blocks gun control law in wake of Michigan shooting submitted by BigInTheGame85 to politics [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 SAtechnewsbot How Finance Companies Can Reduce EMI Default Risk on Smartphone Financing

submitted by SAtechnewsbot to SAtechnews [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 SAtechnewsbot Webinar to highlight role of storage in cyber resilience

Webinar to highlight role of storage in cyber resilience submitted by SAtechnewsbot to SAtechnews [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 Telefza Mozilla vpn

Running debian bullseye with gnome version 3.38.5 and want to use my mozilla vpn on it.
They provide a ppa repo for ubuntu but nothing specifically for debian. Is there a package by debian for this or is there maybe a simple work-around for installing it via the ppa?
Do I have to compile the package myself? (Never done that, a bit scared of it.)
submitted by Telefza to debian [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 Terry-Elliott49 Christmas Dogs!

Christmas Dogs! submitted by Terry-Elliott49 to Boxer [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 Ungodly_Box Looking into buying a Vector/Cosmo, any help?

I'm looking into buying a little fella to keep me company in my depressive lows, anything I should worry about at all if I buy second hand?
I've been seeing alot of things about an escape pod and I don't understand why that's there or if I need it.
Just someone give me tips on buying and setting up.
submitted by Ungodly_Box to AnkiVector [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 CecilyKosaki Why do I nothave this avatar? I played through the entire event and earned all the points in underground arena!

Why do I nothave this avatar? I played through the entire event and earned all the points in underground arena! submitted by CecilyKosaki to AlchemyStarsEN [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 Legitimate_Unit_9210 Is Tory right that Miguel was just going out with her to get Sam’s attention? Does the same go for Sam and Robby going out just so Sam was trying to get Miguel's attention?

Somehow I feel that these are indeed true.
submitted by Legitimate_Unit_9210 to cobrakai [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 Seshat_the_Scribe How common are degrees in film/tv for screenwriters? Does diversity make a difference?

I've always been down on degrees in film/screenwriting for screenwriters because:

  1. They often cost a shit-ton of money and the last thing you need is a load of debt. (Rich people, go for it.)
  2. You don't need a degree to learn screenwriting.
  3. A degree won't make you more employable. (However, the connections you make along the way can help you get jobs.)
  4. Most working screenwriters I know about don't have degrees in the subject.
However, I just discovered this interesting stat based on a WGA survey of 1000 members who identify as "diverse":
Most survey respondents reported earning a college degree, 59.3 percent at the bachelors level and 31.2 percent at the masters level. The most common fields of study for the college graduates were those related to film and television production or aesthetics (56.8 percent) and English and/or writing (19.3 percent). Nearly a third of respondents (30.8 percent) reported having to engage in work outside of the Hollywood industry in order to supplement income from their writing careers.
https://www.wga.org/uploadedfiles/the-guild/inclusion-and-equity/the-state-of-career-advancement-for-diverse-hollywood-writers.pdf
Note that 66% of the respondents were women.
Also note that 40% don't have any kind of college degree, and 31% had Masters.
Those numbers are a lot higher than I expected, and I was wondering if the stats differ for those who do not identify as "diverse." Does anyone have figures on that?
If there IS a significant difference, I wonder if that means that women/diverse writers have a greater need for such credentials (or feel that they do) as a "stamp of approval" to get their first gigs. What do you think?
submitted by Seshat_the_Scribe to Screenwriting [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 Wish_Solid For those who think the XP system is broken

The XP fix that NK made was enough to allow people to unlock towers in a reasonable amount of time. But it shouldn't be much faster than this, especially not for VIP players. Having limited towers allows for new players to be introduced into the game slowly, as not everyone has played BTD6 or BTD battles before and have no idea what any towers do. Having this also forces players to stay at a trophy amount that is suitable for their tower unlocks and you'll have to play more to rank up, separating players by skill and playtime.
Having an unranked/casual mode that gave XP would upset the balance even more, as you would be able to grind at a low arena and have many more towers unlocked than what you should have at your trophy count. as well as your win rate. You are meant to grind for XP and have it reflected on your statistics. If your towers are low tier and you are high up in trophies, then you should lose.
The part that they failed at was letting players drop down arenas to grind. Players should get stuck at their current arena so they won't face completely new players who have no tower unlocks, and also don't lose on trophies. This would remove the uneven matchups and also the re-climb after losing so many trophies.
submitted by Wish_Solid to battles2 [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 lightiibreezex worth of metal ox?

worth of metal ox?
i feel like its going to be like golden rat(bad in the beginning really good in the end)
submitted by lightiibreezex to adoptmeroblox [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 jbrizzle87 The old slide smash!

The old slide smash! submitted by jbrizzle87 to Warzone [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 deanosaur9 Daily migraines for 5 months since getting the 2nd AZ covid vaccine

Has anyone else experienced migraines like this due to the AZ covid vaccine? I got my 2nd one on the 24th June and from the 25th onwards I've had migraines every single day. I was fine after my first one, this all started after I got my 2nd one. No medications seem to be working and I'm at breaking point now.
Before I got the vaccine, my migraines were hormonal, so I would get them around my period and ovulation, maybe like 7 or 8 in a month. Now it's all day every day and I'd honestly give anything to go back to having 8 in a month.
My neurologist doesn't believe that the vaccine could've caused it bc there's no research out there atm and I've already been checked for a blood clot, which was fine, but nothing else has changed in my life to trigger migraines like this.
Being in this much pain 24/7 had caused a relapse in my depression and triggered an ED, and my doctor is worried that not eating will make the migraines worse so now I'm being forced into recovery when I'm not ready. I have no idea how long this is going to go on for and I think that's the hardest part. It could be better in a month or I could be stuck like this forever and I have no way of knowing.
I hope no one else ever has to go through this bc it's absolute hell but I just wanna know if there is anyone out there who's also had a similar experience. Has anyone else had worsening migraines after the covid vaccine?
submitted by deanosaur9 to migraine [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 assagitaz Le Son Du Placard - Before the Storm [Music4Aliens]

Publisher: Music4Aliens
Out Date: 2021-11-12
Quality: MP3 16.23 Mb / AIFF 71.46 Mb
Genre: Techno (Peak Time / Driving)
Le Son Du Placard - Before the Storm / (Key Abm, BPM 125, Length 6:45)​
DOWNLOAD - https://progonlymusic.com/index.php?route=release/release&release_id=511945
submitted by assagitaz to progonlydj [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 Prosensei5257 I don't know the answer

I don't know the answer submitted by Prosensei5257 to dankmemes [link] [comments]


2021.12.03 07:42 ChuckyCheeeeeese This podcast made every train ride much more fun.

This podcast made every train ride much more fun. submitted by ChuckyCheeeeeese to offlineTV [link] [comments]


http://raksel-salon.ru